Canceled last year due to the pandemic, the Tour of Croatia (officially named Cro Race) is back this season and will run from Tuesday September 28 to Sunday October 3. Title holder Adam Yates will not be present, unlike his brother Simon (Team BikeExchange) who is one of the main favorites alongside Tobias Foss (Jumbo-Visma) or Mikel Landa and Mark Padun (Bahrain-Victorious). As for the sprinters, who will have several opportunities to raise their arms, note the presence of Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain-Victorious), Olav Kooij (Jumbo-Visma), Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-Up Nation), Jon Aberasturi (Caja Rural- Seguros RGA) as well as Kristoffer Halvorsen (Uno-X Pro Cycling).

JUMBO – VISMA1 FOSS Tobias2 HARPER Christopher3 HOFSTEDE Lennard4 KOOIJ Olav5 OOMEN Sam6 VAN DIJKE Mick7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS11 BAUHAUS Phil12 BUITRAGO Sanchez13 LANDA Meana Mikel14 NOVAK Domen15 PADUN Mark16 PERNSTEINER Hermann17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL START-UP NATION21 BEN MOSHE Yuval22 PICKRELL Riley23 NEILANDS Krists24 DOWSETT Alex25 EINHORN Itamar26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik27 JONES Taj

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE31 GRMAY Tsgabu32 GROVES Kaden33 HEPBURN Michael34 O’BRIEN Kelland35 SCOTSON Callum36 YATES Simon Philip37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL SEGUROS RGA41 ABERASTURI Izaga Jon42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri43 NICOLAU Beltran Joel44 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan45 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin47

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA51 AGIRRE EGANA Jon52 ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio53 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko54 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime55 NOVIKOV Savva56 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI SIDERMEC61 MARCHIORI Leonardo62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor63 PELLAUD Simon64 ROCCHETTA Cristian65 RUMAC Josip66 VIEL Mattia67

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI71 ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel73 CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai74 ETXEBERRIA Zafra Asier75 MARTIN Sanz Gotzon76 MATE Luis Angel77

TEAM NOVO NORDISK81 BEADLE Hamish82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi83 BRAND Sam84 LOZANO RIBA David85 PERON Andrea86 POLI Umberto87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X PRO CYCLING91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas92 CHARMIG Anthon93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer94 HOELGAARD ​​Markus95 SKAARSETH Anders96 TRAEEN Torstein97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB101 HUYS Laurens102 MENTEN Milan103 MOLLY Kenny104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs105 PEYSKENS Dimitri106 VENNER Quentin107 WIRTGEN Luc

CYCLING TEAM FRIULI111 BURATTI Nicolò112 CARRETTA Riccardo113 DEBIASI Andrea114 DE CASSAN Davide115 MIHOLJEVIÄ † Fran116 PETRELLI Gabriele117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI121 BANASZEK Adrian122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli123 BROZYNA Piotr124 BUDZINSKI Marcin125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz126 KACZMAREK Jakub127 STACHOWIAK Adam

P&S METALLTECHNIK141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel142 JAGELER Robert143 LINDNER Tom144 NOLDE Tobias145 OELKE Tim146 ROBER Dominik147 WILK Luke

TEAM FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS151 BAJC Andi152 BOSCH Manuel153 FRIEDRICH Marco154 GROSELJ Ziga155 TUREK Daniel156 ZOIDL Riccardo157

TEAM VORARLBERG161 GUERIN Alexis162 KUEN Maximilian163 MEILER Lukas164 MEILER Martin165 MEO Felix James166 STÜSSI Colin Chris167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL171 COLNAR Aljaž172 GLIVAR Gal173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan174 HORVAT Žiga175 JARC Aljaz176 MURN Boštjan177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM181 CIESLIK Pawel182 FRANCZAK Pawel183 GRABIS Mateusz184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester185 PAPIERSKI Damian186 PATERSKI Maciej187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ191 AUER Daniel192 GOTZINGER Valentin193 HOFBAUER Philipp194 KABAS Maximilian195 MARBLER Stefan196 MESSNER Martin197 RITZINGER Felix

Tuesday September 28 – stage 1: Osijek – Varazdin, 237km (departure at 11:25 am, arrival around 4:50 pm)

Wednesday September 29 – stage 2: Slunj – Otocac, 187km (departure at 12:20 pm, arrival around 4:50 pm)

Thursday September 30 – stage 3: Primosten – Makarska, 167km (departure at 12.55 p.m., arrival around 4.40 p.m.)

Friday October 1 – stage 4: Zadar – Crikvenica, 197km (departure at 12:15 p.m., arrival around 4:50 p.m.)

Saturday October 2 – stage 5: Rabac / Labin – Opatija, 137.5km (departure at 10:50 am, arrival around 2:25 pm)

Sunday October 3 – stage 6: Samobor – Zagreb, 157.5km (departure at 11:20 am, arrival around 2:55 pm)

2019 – 1. Adam Yates (GBR) 2. Davide Villella (ESP) 3. Victor de la Parte (ESP)

2016 – 1. Matija Kvasina (CRO) 2. Jesper Hansen (DAN) 3. Victor de la Parte (ESP)

These forecasts are given for information only. You will not be able to engage the responsibility of the author as for the results of the races. The odds are subject to change until departure. “Playing involves risks: debt, dependence … Call 09 74 75 13 13 (non-surcharged call)”

Related title :
Tour of Croatia – Everything you need to know about the Cro Race which starts this Tuesday
Tour of Croatia 2021: The full program of the TV broadcast
Cro Race – Tour of Croatia 2021 in TV: On which channels to follow the 1st stage Tuesday?
Tour of Croatia – LIVE VIDEO, The 1st stage of the Cro Race live

Ref: https://www.cyclismactu.net